Friends, Enemies, and Internet Losers: I have returned.

Cute shit my friend says to me on Facebook Chat

Relationship advice

I don’t ACTUALLY freak out

it’s fine until I start thinking and thinking about it

I’m actually insane

Advertisements

don't you gimme no lines and keep your hands to yourself

The following is a verbatim transcription of a chat we had this morning. I have the greatest friends in the world and I am determined to slowly prove to all of you that this is indeed the case. Deliciously out of character but a smile generator nonetheless. It is definitely the “cute shit my friend says to me on Facebook Chat.”

Friend – :S

i feel bad.

Baron – why?

sick

or did you do something stupid again?

Friend – haha

read the link [to a review of a recent show, at which, she kind of started a fight]

Baron – your fight?

nice

Friend – i feel really bad

how stupid of me

hope that didn’t ruin her show for her [the reviewer]

Baron – Does she know it was you?

Friend – ┬áno

Baron – dare ya to tell her. Tell her why too! Some douche getting all pushy and feeling you up so you let him have it

Friend – i donno if i was right or wrong in doing that, but damn


I'll get by with a little help from my friends

“like i said, everyone is entitled to those SHIT days”


a-to the-men

“i think the mouth is the most annoying part of the human body.

straight up.”


da juice

Would you like a non sequitur with that?

“i think i’m really into orange juice right now”


*no title

and his friend took a pic of my shoes, which, if THAT gets posted is going on my blog

(via Jak & Jil Blog)


*sigh*

i don’t jump puddles i run through them

and stop to enjoy the ripples